Paris Fashion Week Fall/Winter 2012 Ready to Wear Schedule
Tuesday February 28
1.00pm Fatima Lopes, Hôtel National des Invalides – 129, rue de Grenelle – 75007
2.00pm Moon Young Hee, Hotel Shangri-La – 10, avenue d’Iéna – 75116
4.00pm Corrado de Biase, Loft Sévigné – 46, rue de Sévigné – 75003
5.00pm Cédric Charlier , Lycée Turgot – 69, rue de Turbigo – 75003
6.00pm Anthony Vaccarello, Cité de la Mode et Du Design – 34, quai d’Austerlitz – 75013
7.00pm Aganovich, Garage Turenne – 66, rue de Turenne – 75003
8.00pm Julien David, BETC Euro RSCG – 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin – 75010
9.00pm Steffie Christiaens, Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
9.00pm Argentine Designers, Pavillon Kleber – 7, rue Cimarosa – 75016
Brands: Carlo di Domenico, Maria Pryor, Emprededores de Nuestra Tierra.
Tuesday February 28 presentations
11.00am -> 1.30pm Antoine Taurin, Le Comptoir Général – 80, quai de Jemmapes – 75010
1.00pm -> 5.00pm Clarisse Hieraix, 7, rue Rouget de l’Isle – 75001
3.00pm -> Le Moine Tricote , Galerie Sometime Studio – 26, rue Saint Claude – 75003

Wed. February 29
10.00am Devastée , Showcase (sous le pont Alexandre III) – Port des Champs Elysées – 75008
10.30am Atsuro Tayama, Le Laboratoire – 4, rue du Bouloi – 75001
11.00am Damir Doma, Les Beaux Arts, Salle Melpomene – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
12.00pm Guy Laroche, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries, Grille d’Honneur, Place de la Concorde – 75001
1.00pm Nicolas Andreas Taralis, BETC Euro RSCG – 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin – 75010
2.00pm Limi Feu, 155, rue Saint-Martin – 75003
3.00pm Dries Van Noten, see invitation –
4.00pm Felipe Oliveira Baptista, Centre National des Armées – 8, place Saint Augustin – 75008
5.00pm Rochas, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
6.00pm Gareth Pugh, Garage Turenne – 66, rue de Turenne – 75003
6.30pm Zandra Rhodes, On/Off/ Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
Retrospective Show
7.00pm Peachoo + Krejberg, Les Beaux Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
7.30pm Luis Buchinho, Cercle National des Armées – 8, place Saint Augustin – 75008
8.00pm Rue du Mail, 5, rue du Mail – 75002
9.00pm Mugler, Gymnase Japy – 2, Rue Japy – 75011
Wed. February 29 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Christophe Lemaire, Galerie Laurent Mueller – 75, rue des Archives – 75003
1.30pm -> 8.00pm Glenn Martens , Galerie du Crédit Municipal de Paris – 55, rue des Francs-Bourgeois – 75004
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Azzaro, 65, rue du Faubourg St Honoré – 75008
3.00pm -> 9.00pm Zadig & Voltaire Deluxe Collection, Galerie Gagosian – 4, rue de Ponthieu – 75008

Thursday March 01
10.00am Balenciaga, see invitation –
10.45am Carven, Couvent des Cordeliers – 15, rue de l’École de Médecine – 75006
12.00pm Manish Arora, Cité de la Mode et du Design – 34, quai d’Austerlitz – 75013
1.00pm Ann Demeulemeester, Théâtre de Chaillot – 1, place du Trocadéro – 75016
2.00pm Sharon Wauchob, Les Beaux Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
3.00pm Balmain, Le Grand Hôtel – 2, rue Scribe – 75009
4.00pm Barbara Bui, Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
5.00pm Rick Owens, POPB, Salle Marcel Cerdan, Porte 28 – 8, Boulevard de Bercy – 75012
6.00pm Lutz, La Maison des Metallos – 94, rue Jean Pierre Timbaud – 75011
7.00pm Nina Ricci, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – 75001
8.00pm A.F. Vandevorst, Les Beaux-Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
9.00pm Bernhard Willhelm, On/Off/ Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
Thursday March 01 presentations
10.00am -> 6.00pm adidas Originals By Jeremy Scott, 1st floor – 14, rue François Ier – 75008
+ Mar.2 & Mar.3
11.30am -> 12.30pm Yang Du, On/Off Paris / Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
4.00pm -> 9.00pm Yazbukey, Maison Darre – 32, rue du Mont Thabor – 75001
6.00pm -> 10.00pm Pascal Millet, 350, rue Saint Honoré – 75001
8.00pm -> Sandrine Philippe, 6, rue Hérold – 75001
Coktail after the presentation

Friday March 02
10.00am Roland Mouret, Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
11.00am Chalayan, BETC, Euro RSCG – 85-87 rue du Faubourg Saint-Martin – 75010
12.00pm Gaspard Yurkievich,
cancelled
12.30pm Cunnigton & Sanderson, On/Off/ Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
Land Rover visionary award winners fashion show
1.00pm Anne Valérie Hash, Hotel Shangri-La – 10, avenue d’Iéna – 75116
2.30pm Dior, Musée Rodin – 79, rue de Varenne – 75007
3.30pm Isabel Marant, Couvent des Cordeliers – 15, rue de l’Ecole de Médecine – 75006
4.30pm Maison Martin Margiela, Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild – 11, rue Berryer – 75008
5.30pm Sonia Rykiel, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin Des Tuileries – 75001
6.30pm Amaya Arzuaga, Ambassade d’ Espagne – 15, avenue George V – 75008
7.00pm Rundholz, Espace Évolution – 5, rue Saint Merri – 75004
7.30pm Yohji Yamamoto, Lycée Carnot – 145, boulevard Malesherbes – 75017
8.30pm Lanvin, Espace Ephémère Halle Freyssinet – 55, blvd Vincent Auriol – 75013
Friday March 02 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Pollini, Hôtel Crillon – 10, Place de La Concorde – 75008
11.00am -> 1.30pm Vionnet, 8, rue de Valois – 75001
4.00pm -> 8.00pm Basil Soda, Hôtel Ritz – 15, place Vendôme – 75001
5.00pm -> 7.00pm Adam Andrascik, 29, rue Notre Dame De Nazareth – 75003

Saturday March 03
9.30am Junya Watanabe, see invitation –
10.30am Haider Ackermann, see invitation –
11.30am Tsumori Chisato, Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
12.00pm Jean Paul L’Espagnard, On/Off/ Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
12.30pm Martin Grant, Hôtel Crillon – 10 Place de la Concorde – 75008
1.30pm Viktor & Rolf, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – 75001
2.30pm Cacharel, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
3.30pm Véronique Leroy, Lycée Henri IV – 1, rue Clotilde – 75005
4.30pm Vivienne Westwood, Docks en Seine – 34, quai d’Austerlitz – 75013
5.30pm Comme des Garçons, see invitation –
7.00pm Jean-Paul Gaultier, 325, rue Saint Martin – 75003
8.00pm Loewe, Université Paris Descartes – 12, rue de L’Ecole de Médecine – 75006
8.30pm Andrea Crews, On/Off Paris / Espace Commines – 17, rue Commines – 75003
Saturday March 03 presentations
10.00am -> 7.00pm Aperlaï, Favori – 233, rue Saint Honoré – 75001
10.00am -> 3.00pm Drome, 12, rue du Parc Royal – 75003
11.00am -> 4.00pm Zero + Maria Cornejo, 79, rue du Cherche Midi – 75006
2.30pm -> 4.30pm Neil Barrett, Salle Erard – 13, rue du Mail – 75002
4.00pm -> 8.00pm V.SP…, BETC Euro RSCG – 85-87 rue du Fg St Martin – 75010
6.00pm -> 10.00pm Nino Bollag, 79 rue des Archives – 75003

Sunday March 04
10.00am Akris, Théâtre de Chaillot – 1, place du Trocadéro – 75016
11.00am Andrew GN, Hôtel The Westin, Salon Impérial – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
12.00pm Costume National, Lycée Turgot – 69, rue de Turbigo – 75003
2.00pm Alexis Mabille, Le Cercle Militaire – 8, place Saint Augustin – 75008
2.00pm Mossi, Crématorium du Père Lachaise, Salle de la Coupole – 71, rue des Rondeaux – 75020
2.30pm Maiyet, Hotel France Amériques – 9-11 av. Franklin Roosevelt – 75008
3.00pm Issey Miyake , Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
4.00pm Hermès, see invitation –
5.00pm John Galliano, see invitation –
6.00pm Kenzo , See invitation –
7.00pm Hexa by Kuho, Lycée Henri IV – 1, rue Clotilde – 75005
8.00pm Givenchy, see invitation –
Sunday March 04 presentations
9.00am -> 9.00pm Barbara Casasola, Hôtel Crillon / Salon Marly – 10, Place de La Concorde – 75008
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Paule Ka, 223, rue Saint Honoré – 75001

Monday March 05
10.00am Stella McCartney, see invitation –
11.00am Sacai, Les Beaux Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
12.00pm Léonard, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
1.30pm Giambattista Valli, Couvent des Cordeliers – 15 rue de l’ Ecole de Médecine – 75006
2.30pm Odeeh, Atelier Basfroi – 23, rue Basfroi – 75011
3.00pm Valentin Yudashkin, Hôtel Westin – Salon Aiglon – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
4.00pm Chloé, Espace Ephémère Tuileries, Carré des Sangliers – Jardin des Tuileries – 75001
5.00pm Pedro Lourenco, see invitation –
6.00pm Vanessa Bruno, Théâtre National de Chaillot – 1, place du Trocadéro – 75016
7.30pm Yves Saint Laurent, see invitation –
+ at 8.30 pm the 2nd show
Monday March 05 presentations
9.00am -> 4.00pm Céline , 16, rue de Grenelle – 75006
Only by appointment
10.00am -> 7.00pm Yang Li, 26, rue de Saintonge – 75003
2.00pm -> 6.00pm Selim Mouzannar, L’Appart PR – 36, rue Mont Thabor – 75001

Tuesday March 06
10.30am Chanel, Grand Palais – Avenue Winston Churchill – 75008
11.30am Agnès B, Hôtel Salomon de Rothschild – 11 rue Berryer – 75008
12.30pm Jean-Charles de Castelbajac, Oratoire du Louvre – 145, rue Saint Honoré – 75001
1.30pm Hakaan , Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
2.30pm Valentino, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – 75001
3.30pm Junko Shimada, Espace Pierre Cardin – 1-3 avenue Gabriel – 75008
4.30pm Paco Rabanne, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
5.00pm Claudine Ivari, 79 bis, avenue Marceau – 75116
5.30pm Shiatzy Chen, Les Beaux Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
6.30pm Paul & Joe, Espace Cambon – 48, rue Cambon – 75001
7.30pm Alexander McQueen, Salle Wagram – 39-41 avenue de Wagram – 75017

Wed. March 07
10.00am Louis Vuitton, see invitation –
11.00am Talbot Runhof, Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
12.00pm Arzu Kaprol, Les Beaux Arts de Paris – Salle Melpomène – 13, quai Malaquais – 75006
1.00pm Allude, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008
2.00pm Miu Miu, see invitation –
3.00pm Masha Ma, Hôtel Westin – 3, rue de Castiglione – 75001
4.30pm Elie Saab, Espace Ephémère Tuileries – Jardin des Tuileries – 75001
5.30pm Maison Rabih Kayrouz, 38, Boulevard Raspail – 75007
6.30pm Collette Dinnigan, Hôtel le Meurice, Salon Pompadour – 228 rue de Rivoli – 75001
7.30pm Lie Sang Bong, Grand Palais, galerie sud-est, porte H – avenue Winston Churchil – 75008